To add/update a listing, post on the gig forum or email admin (at) metalwarfare (dot) com. For booking info, see the Promoters and Venues page.

Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

March 2019

The Ocean

Friday 22nd March @ 6:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Voodoo Lounge (Dublin), 40 Arran Quay
Dublin, Dublin
€20

Support from: The Downfall of Gaia, Herod

Find out more »

Rotten Sound

Friday 22nd March @ 8:00 pm - 11:30 pm
The Palm House, 1 Bankmore Square
Belfast, BT7 1DH United Kingdom
£22

Support from: Strangle Wire, Scimitar, THVS

Find out more »

Metal 2 the Masses NI: Heat 5

Friday 22nd March @ 8:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Voodoo (Belfast), 11A Fountain Street
Belfast, County Antrim BT1 5EA United Kingdom
£5

Lineup: Erosion, Ketos, Nomadus, The Crux, Towers. Vote for the best band and the winner gets an opportunity to play at Bloodstock 2019.

Find out more »

Overkill

Saturday 23rd March @ 5:30 pm - 11:30 pm
The Academy, 57 Middle Abbey Street
Dublin, Ireland
€35

Support from: Destruction, Flotsam and Jetsam, Meshiaak

Find out more »

Slomatics

Saturday 23rd March @ 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Voodoo (Belfast), 11A Fountain Street
Belfast, County Antrim BT1 5EA United Kingdom
£7

Support from: 7.5 Tonnes of Beard

Find out more »

Evergrey

Sunday 24th March @ 7:00 pm - 10:30 pm
Voodoo Lounge (Dublin), 40 Arran Quay
Dublin, Dublin
€22.50
Find out more »

Gama Bomb

Friday 29th March @ 8:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Fibber Magees, 80-81 Parnel Street
Dublin, Dublin Ireland
€12

Support from: Animator, Crossfire, Twisted Autocracy

Find out more »

Gama Bomb

Saturday 30th March @ 6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Voodoo (Belfast), 11A Fountain Street
Belfast, County Antrim BT1 5EA United Kingdom
£13

Support from: Mental Deficiency, Scimitar, Thunderwolf

Find out more »

Metal 2 the Masses Ireland: Heat 7

Saturday 30th March @ 7:30 pm - 11:30 pm
Fibber Magees, 80-81 Parnel Street
Dublin, Dublin Ireland
Free

Lineup: Creep, Imrama, Jenova, Dirty Power, Zhi Ren. Vote for the best band and the winner gets an opportunity to play at Bloodstock 2019.

Find out more »

April 2019

The Black Dahlia Murder

Sunday 7th April @ 6:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Voodoo Lounge (Dublin), 40 Arran Quay
Dublin, Dublin
€20

Support from: Ingested, Bailer

Find out more »

The Black Dahlia Murder

Monday 8th April @ 8:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Dolan’s, 3-4 Dock Road
Limerick, Ireland
€20

Support from: Ingested, TrenchKnife

Find out more »

Ingested

Tuesday 9th April @ 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Voodoo (Belfast), 11A Fountain Street
Belfast, County Antrim BT1 5EA United Kingdom
£12
Find out more »

Vircolac

Saturday 13th April @ 7:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Voodoo Lounge (Dublin), 40 Arran Quay
Dublin, Dublin
€10

Support from: Senzar, Sacrilegia

Find out more »

Ulcerate

Wednesday 17th April @ 8:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Grand Social, 35 Liffey Street Lower
Dublin, Dublin Ireland
€25

Support from: Malthusian, Zealot Cult

Find out more »

Crypt of the Riff Vol 3 (Event)

Thursday 18th April @ 7:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Voodoo (Belfast), 11A Fountain Street
Belfast, County Antrim BT1 5EA United Kingdom
£10

Lineup: Dead Witches, Elder Druid, Owlcrusher, TOME, So Much For The Sun, Bad Boat

Find out more »

Conjurer

Friday 19th April @ 7:00 pm - 10:30 pm
Fibber Magees, 80-81 Parnel Street
Dublin, Dublin Ireland
€12

Support from: Bailer

Find out more »

Dead Witches

Friday 19th April @ 8:00 pm - 11:30 pm
An Spailpín Fánac, 27 - 29 South Main Street
Cork, Ireland
€10

Support from: Wolf Counsel, Elder Druid, Soothsayer

Find out more »

Dead Witches

Saturday 20th April @ 8:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Bello Bar, 1 Portobello Harbour
Dbulin, Ireland
€10

Support from: Elder Druid, Venus Sleeps, Worst

Find out more »

Conjurer

Saturday 20th April @ 9:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Fred Zeppelins, 8 Parliament St
Cork, Cork Ireland
€8

Support from: Bailer, zhOra, Aponym

Find out more »

Siege of Limerick

Sunday 21st April @ 12:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Dolan’s, 3-4 Dock Road
Limerick, Ireland
Free

Lineup: Ahab, Conjurer, BAILER, MOLARBEAR, Lock Horns, Marabou, Dead Witches, Funeral Horse, Elder Druid, Slung From A Tree, TOOMS, From The Bogs Of Aughiska (special performance featuring Eddie Lenihan), Crimson Throne, Molekh, Third Island, Horrenda, Skypilot, Zlatanera, Hedfuzy, New Age Messiah, S E L K I E S, Dirty Casuals, 12 Gauge Outrage, Damim, Zealot Cult, Unyielding Love, Senzar, MINDRIOTmt, Grey Stag, Congenital Abnormalities, Disconnect, PEASANT TO A KING, Iron Void, Wolf Counsel

Find out more »
+ Export Events